Skip to main content

Alpine Runners of Lake Zurich

 




 


 

 
 
 
 

  

 
 
 


 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 


HomeMember Results 2017

=======================

Rotary Santa Run - 5K

Arlington Heights - December 2, 2017

5K Finishers: 1122 F:649 / M:473

Pos

Bib No

Name

Time

Age Group

AG Place

Age

Gender

Gender Place

City

Pace

46

1218

Mark Spanier

22:36.0

50-54

5

51

Male

39

Mount Prospect

7:17

88

1078

Bonga Mwelase

24:11.0

35-39

5

38

Male

67

Arlington Heights

7:48

279

242

Neill Donoghue

28:51.0

40-44

21

42

Male

185

Palatine

9:18

868

1031

Alice Chin

43:38.0

50-54

55

53

Female

467

Lake Zurich

14:04

884

222

Rick Deyhle

44:30.0

55-59

30

55

Male

408

Palatine

14:21

1032

599

Judit Miko

53:58.0

60-64

17

60

Female

583

Arlington Heights

17:24

1045

1032

Loren Rittle

55:41.0

45-49

49

49

Male

451

Lake Zurich

17:57

 


=======================

Schaumburg Turkey Trot - Half Marathon & 5K

Sat 11/25/2017 - Schaumburg

5K Finishers: 1380 F:866 / M:514

Half Marathon Finishers: 1430 F:787 / M:643

Race

Pos

Bib No

Name

Time

Age Group

AG Place

Age

Gender

Gender Place

City

Pace

5K

83

4027

Deena Ali

0:23:49

35-39

1

39

Female

17

Schaumburg

7:40

274

3881

Jenny Green

0:29:19

25-29

19

25

Female

97

Schaumburg

9:27

534

2990

Neill Donoghue

0:33:29

40-44

24

42

Male

279

Palatine

10:48

606

3198

Avni Patel

0:34:42

35-39

43

37

Female

299

Palatine

11:11

Half Marathon

55

1974

Mike Eastham

1:33:25

50-54

4

54

Male

51

Deer Park

7:07

63

2077

Jeffrey Joseph

1:34:05

40-44

8

42

Male

57

Buffalo Grove

7:10

65

1826

Sean Flanagan

1:34:25

35-39

4

36

Male

59

Palatine

7:12

71

4025

Tarik Brahmi

1:34:57

40-44

10

41

Male

64

Palatine

7:14

114

4043

Natraj Ponna

1:40:03

30-34

14

30

Male

95

Mount Prospect

7:38

222

1508

Sophie Mayschak

1:46:52

40-44

5

40

Female

60

Schaumburg

8:09

370

2283

Tony Contillo

1:52:24

50-54

26

51

Male

242

Arlington Heights

8:34

373

2279

Rhonda Forth

1:52:25

50-54

9

52

Female

130

Lake In The Hills

8:34

408

1888

June Lee

1:54:12

45-49

13

46

Female

151

Inverness

8:43

559

1769

Amanda Sola

2:00:05

25-29

31

28

Female

234

Palatine

9:09

666

1352

Jackie Rhew

2:05:24

40-44

28

44

Female

284

Lake Zurich

9:34

797

3916

Vidya Ramachandra

2:10:07

40-44

38

43

Female

368

Palatine

9:55

820

3784

Virginia Cronnelly

2:10:56

45-49

34

49

Female

385

Lake Zurich

9:59

830

2112

Debbie Sarni

2:11:48

50-54

32

51

Female

389

Melrose Park

10:03

977

2289

Sherry Whigham

2:19:59

60-64

3

64

Female

473

Barrington

10:41

1002

1851

Aislinn Bujewski

2:20:41

45-49

46

47

Female

488

Lake Zurich

10:44

1028

1678

Jennifer Foos

2:21:51

35-39

76

37

Female

504

Carol Stream

10:49

1047

2269

Judit Miko

2:22:55

60-64

7

60

Female

517

Arlington Heights

10:54

1187

2551

Sandy Henke

2:34:41

60-64

9

63

Female

616

Lake In The Hills

11:48

1222

1915

Lauren Parente

2:38:33

30-34

86

32

Female

643

Hoffman Estates

12:06

1288

4054

Allie Morler

2:44:35

35-39

108

37

Female

685

Gilberts

12:33

 

=======================

Long Grove Turkey Trot - 5K & 8K

November 23, 2017 - Long Grove, IL

5K Finishers: 2614 F:1524 / M:1090

8K Finishers: 847 F:457 / M:390

Race

Pos

Bib No

Name

Time

Age Group

Age

AG Place

Gender

Gender Place

City

Pace

5K

27

3320

Jeffrey Joseph

19:57.0

40-44

42

2

Male

24

Buffalo Grove

6:26

265

3124

Janine Fabsik

26:05.0

35-39

38

9

Female

70

Hawthorn Woods

8:24

550

3522

Sandra Hull

28:55.0

45-49

45

14

Female

202

Lake Zurich

9:19

560

3581

Tina Pascolla

28:59.0

55-59

58

8

Female

208

Lake Zurich

9:20

1245

5973

Rebecca Bacci

35:06.0

30-34

33

57

Female

608

Long Grove

11:19

1550

5596

Meredith Teuber

38:06.0

35-39

39

73

Female

799

Lake Zurich

12:17

2030

3177

June Lee

46:21.0

45-49

46

121

Female

1116

Vernon Hills

14:57

8K

59

1508

Dean Meyer

35:33.0

55-59

58

1

Male

53

Barrington

7:09

124

1442

Kathleen Timperman

38:17.0

45-49

48

4

Female

25

Fox River Grove

7:42

403

1221

Juli Aistars

46:03.0

55-59

59

5

Female

154

Palatine

9:15

424

1824

Ron Shenfeld

46:23.0

50-54

52

18

Male

261

Palatine

9:19

427

1309

Joannie Petrungaro

46:24.0

45-49

47

10

Female

165

Lake Barrington

9:20

433

1927

Jennifer Wemstrom

46:32.0

45-49

46

11

Female

169

Buffalo Grove

9:21

484

1915

Aislinn Bujewski

47:33.0

45-49

47

15

Female

202

Lake Zurich

9:34

491

1344

Amy Aronson

47:49.0

50-54

52

14

Female

205

Vernon Hills

9:37

538

1977

Beth Mccloskey

49:13.0

40-44

40

31

Female

234

Roselle

9:54

550

1987

Rachel H Forsyth-Tuerck

49:32.0

45-49

47

21

Female

240

Barrington

9:57

645

1605

Michelle Anderson

52:22.0

40-44

42

39

Female

310

Lake Zurich

10:32

717

1932

Allie Morler

55:41.0

35-39

37

49

Female

361

Gilberts

11:12

770

1909

Sharon Whitaker

58:56.0

45-49

46

42

Female

401

Barrington

11:51

771

1754

Melanie Chesny

58:56.0

35-39

39

57

Female

402

Island Lake

11:51

772

1870

Denise Scafidi

58:58.0

35-39

39

58

Female

403

Barrington

11:51

825

1194

Chelsea Skallerup

05:45.0

30-34

34

76

Female

442

Lake Zurich

13:13


=======================

Louisville Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K     

November 12, 2017           

Finishers: 222        

Bib

Name

Chip Elapsed

City

Age

Div

Div Place

132

RHONDA FORTH

3:57:54

LAKE IN THE HILLS

52

F 50-54

1 of 9

1240

RON BURKE

3:56:47

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS

57

M 55-59

2 of 7

134

TONY CONTILLO

3:54:55

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS

51

M 50-54

3 of 13

 

=======================

GEICO Rock 'n' Roll Marathon Las Vegas

Nov 12, 2017

Overall

Bib

FName

LName

Time

735

4104

Nicole

Annarella

4:10:12

953

7013

Matt

Myren

4:20:14

1135

4170

Kristen

Devine

4:27:03

1479

4060

Charles

Goodall

4:40:43

2479

5338

Michelle

Gallagher

5:06:37

 

=======================

Indianapolis Monumental Marathon & Half Marathon

Indianapolis - November 4, 2017

Half Marathon Finishers: 7972 F:4492 / M:3480

Marathon Finishers: 4678 F:2045 / M:2633

Race

Place

Div/Tot

No.

Name

Age

Sex

City

Time

Pace

Half Marathon

138

9/446

7262

Tarik Brahmi

41

M

Palatine

1:23:36

6:23

614

26/775

7903

Lori Stark

38

F

Indianapolis

1:39:34

7:36

4721

33/132

11279

Kris Haney

62

F

Wauconda

2:20:54

10:46

Marathon

562

19/301

69

Nicole Pence

31

F

Indianapolis

3:21:51

7:43

930

146/410

1910

Wojciech Wilczynski

38

M

Norridge

3:34:08

8:11

1079

36/204

49

Jon Hendren

56

M

Indianapolis

3:38:40

8:21

1091

111/384

1845

Damon Henrikson

48

M

Crystal Lake

3:38:56

8:22

1142

6/167

2417

Heather Price

51

F

Palatine

3:40:25

8:25

1199

170/410

1279

Sean Flanagan

36

M

Palatine

3:42:27

8:30

1221

8/167

2285

Andrea Kleinjan

50

F

South Barrington

3:43:02

8:31

1262

67/279

2771

Jingsong Ou

51

M

Libertyville

3:43:54

8:33

1348

133/384

1920

Marcin Budzik

45

M

Lake Zurich

3:45:41

8:37

2406

20/55

3530

William Haney

65

M

Wauconda

4:14:09

9:42

2619

60/167

4060

Terri Selig

54

F

Arlington Heights

4:20:55

9:58

 

3089

130/247

5291

Jennifer Voss

47

F

Arlington Heights

4:34:58

10:30

2663

23/55

3585

Luis Pradera

65

M

Palatine

4:22:24

10:01

3234

248/394

2570

Katie McHugh

39

F

Vernon Hills

4:40:02

10:42

3345

213/301

3462

Erica Wheeler

32

F

Plainfield

4:44:21

10:52

3771

19/41

5057

Beth Onines

64

F

Lake Zurich

5:01:39

11:31


=======================

Lake Bluff PTO Pumpkin Chase •  5k

October 28, 2016  @  8:00 AM

5k Finishers: 239 F:136 / M:157

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

29

Keith Holzmueller

(blank)

121

62

M

1 60-64

20:19.0

6:33/M

 

=======================

HALLOWEEN HUSTLE 5K 2017

October 28, 2017 in Palatine, IL

Finishers: 659 F:400 / M:259

NO

FN

LN

DIVISION

OVERALL

SEXPL

TIME

PACE

14

Michelle

Anderson

F40-44

52

17/431

24:37

7:56

156

Danielle

Demarke

F20-24

166

75/431

29:56

9:38

193

Christine

Eckstein

F40-44

435

233/431

41:21

13:19

207

Nicholas

Kuzmiak

M35-39

9

8/267

20:27

6:35

208

Kimberly

Gress

F50-54

529

302/431

47:02

15:09

223

Rick

Deyhle

M50-54

357

172/267

36:14

11:40

291

Eugene

Kuzmiak

M35-39

59

41/267

25:03

8:04

497

Bonga

Mwelase

M35-39

42

30/267

24:04

7:45

729

Mary

Papreck

F60-64

105

43/431

27:41

8:55

 

=======================

18th Annual Chicago Lakefront 50/50

Saturday, October 28, 2017

50k Finishers: 182 F:96 / M:86

50 Mile Finishers: 50 F:15 / M:35

Race

Ovr All

Bib#

First

Last

Age Grp

Age

Sex

City

Time

50K

14

213

Praveen

Vavilala

3

41

M

Palatine

4:43:38

52

247

Timothy

Lewis

10

47

M

Cary

5:35:40

60

109

Jesse

Onines

12

39

M

Hoffman Estates

5:41:39

72

203

Beth

McCloskey

10

40

F

Roselle

5:54:59

74

161

Mary Ann

Zemla

1

61

F

Libertyville

5:55:55

75

228

Roy John

Basa

18

43

M

Hoffman Estates

5:58:32

80

242

June

Lee

11

46

F

Inverness

6:05:32



=======================

Bank of America Chicago Marathon

Chicago - October 8, 2017

Finishers: 44292  F:21490 / M:22802

Last_name

First_name

Date_of_Birth

Sex

City

FINISH

PLACE

PLACE_AGE

AGE_GROUP

Gender Place

Abad

Michael

1/0/1900

M

Barrington

4:22:06

10785

1034

M50

16579

Anderson

Michelle

1/0/1900

F

Lake Zurich

5:25:05

14224

2324

F40

32549

Annarella

Nicole

5/24/1974

F

Ingleside

4:07:32

4049

632

F40

12837

Bandaru

Jothibasu

1/0/1900

M

Buffalo Grove

4:55:53

15219

2680

M40

25766

Basa

Loise

2/14/1974

F

Hoffman Estates

5:22:11

13884

2264

F40

31927

Basa

Roy John

1/0/1900

M

Hoffman Estates

4:21:00

10618

1939

M40

16267

Blue

Kalah

1/0/1900

F

Volo

4:26:51

6418

1185

F30

17851

Bogen

John

1/0/1900

M

Elk Grove Village

4:15:04

9807

1431

M45

14767

Bohorquez

Michelle

1/0/1900

M

Glendale Heights

3:39:41

1365

296

F35

6000

Budzik

Marcin

1/0/1900

M

Lake Zurich

3:43:20

5090

707

M45

6695

Clemente

Carole

(blank)

F

Schaumburg

6:10:50

39859

1313

F50

18571

Cohen

Michael

1/0/1900

M

Buffalo Grove

4:55:01

15097

2276

M45

25504

Collado-Baker

Esther

1/0/1900

F

Arlington Heights

5:56:33

17454

567

F55

38055

Deatherage

Melissa

1/0/1900

F

Round Lake

5:08:39

12274

2005

F40

28979

Doescher

Kricia

1/0/1900

F

McHenry

5:58:42

17649

3081

F35

38377

DORFMAN

JAMES

11/20/1952

M

Lake Zurich

6:21:35

21726

652

M60

40975

Dunphy

Christine

1/0/1900

F

Ingleside

5:32:01

14992

2805

F25

33924

Eastham

Mike

11/4/1963

M

Deer Park

3:59:03

3117

689

F25

10672

Ehrhardt

Mara

1/0/1900

F

New York

5:34:47

15276

1754

F45

34425

Gallagher

Michelle

3/1/1966

F

Arlington Heights

4:59:30

11143

708

F50

26861

Gallagher

Ted

1/21/1960

M

Arlington Heights

5:25:46

18390

1032

M55

32670

Garfield

Michael

10/6/1951

M

Buffalo Grove

5:48:54

20110

203

M65

36829

Geng

Jing

1/0/1900

M

Hoffman Estates

3:59:22

7629

682

M50

10769

Goldberg

J.J.

1/0/1900

F

Buffalo Grove

5:04:43

11786

2152

F35

28081

Golden

Michael

1/0/1900

M

Palatine

4:02:16

8085

1583

M35

11577

Gondesi

Sridhar

1/0/1900

M

Streamwood

6:28:32

21968

3329

M45

41657

Green

Bob

8/15/1970

M

Rolling Meadows

5:26:44

18468

2808

M45

32869

Green

Jennifer

1/0/1900

F

Rolling Meadows

4:38:02

7964

838

F45

20846

Grever

Traci

1/0/1900

F

Palatine

6:15:03

18808

2241

F45

40270

Gupta

Jit

1/0/1900

M

Palatine

6:05:13

18146

2151

F45

39191

Hendren

Jon

1/0/1900

M

Indianapolis

4:00:06

7773

303

M55

10999

henke

sandy

1/0/1900

F

lake in the hills

5:36:48

15492

171

F60

34782

Henrikson

Damon

1/0/1900

M

Crystal Lake

3:47:20

5625

781

M45

7553

Hildebrand

Rob

1/0/1900

M

island lake

5:31:28

18897

1069

M55

33827

Hudson

Jess

1/0/1900

F

Deer Park

4:57:04

10735

1959

F35

26113

Hull

Sandra

1/0/1900

F

Hawthorn Woods

5:20:08

13649

1531

F45

31501

HUNT

MAUREEN

5/9/1965

F

LIBERTYVILLE

5:17:01

13295

860

F50

30864

Imlah

Rita

8/21/1953

F

Deerfield

6:21:06

19212

247

F60

40915

Joseph

Jeffrey

1/0/1900

M

Buffalo Grove

3:45:31

5378

1006

M40

7166

Kamalia

Mayank

1/0/1900

M

Streamwood

5:51:38

20293

3437

M40

37282

Keelapatla

Krishna

1/0/1900

M

FOX RIVER GROVE

3:07:20

1275

238

M40

1435

KEELEY

TOM

12/2/1964

M

Arlington Heights

4:52:04

14707

1442

M50

24671

Khera

Anu

1/0/1900

F

inverness

4:50:34

9736

1785

F35

24274

Koelling

Dona

9/18/1956

F

Mundelein

5:40:50

15932

182

F60

35530

Kuzmiak

Eugene

1/0/1900

M

McHenry

5:18:21

17685

3103

M35

31134

Kuzmiak

Nicholas

1/0/1900

M

Palatine

4:28:48

11692

2133

M35

18355

Lee

June

1/0/1900

F

inverness

3:44:30

1695

128

F45

6931

Lewis

Timothy

1/0/1900

M

Cary

4:22:34

10855

1604

M45

16703

Lund

Inge

4/5/1963

F

Long Grove

5:24:59

14206

941

F50

32520

Mayschak

Sophie

1/0/1900

F

Schaumburg

4:16:32

5124

804

F40

15106

McGuinnis

Katherine

1/0/1900

F

Arlington Heights

5:22:07

13877

404

F55

31915

Montales

Rico

1/0/1900

M

Round Lake

8:03:40

22780

3821

M40

44192

Morrow

Clifton

1/0/1900

M

Chicago

6:11:30

21301

2162

M50

39879

Murphy

Tiffany

1/0/1900

F

Hainesville

4:26:51

6419

1222

F35

17852

Niernberg

Benjamin

1/0/1900

M

Buffalo Grove

5:04:42

16295

2832

M40

28077

Paciolla

Susan

1/0/1900

F

Palatine

5:55:18

17337

560

F55

37856

Patel

Avni

1/0/1900

F

Palatine

5:27:47

14538

2596

F35

33088

Peterson

Jim

1/0/1900

M

Barrington

5:00:01

15788

1560

M50

27001

petrungaro

joannie

5/16/1970

F

Lake barrington

4:13:02

4715

467

F45

14270

Pfeiffer

Susan

1/0/1900

F

Hanover Park

6:10:33

18516

621

F55

39778

Podolski

Susan

1/0/1900

F

Lake Zurich

6:15:03

18810

3217

F30

40272

Reierson

Stephanie

1/0/1900

F

Palatine

6:30:06

19792

691

F55

41795

rhew

jackie

1/0/1900

F

Lake Zurich

4:39:02

8100

1313

F40

21124

Rychlik

Kristine

2/17/1974

F

McHenry

4:58:34

10989

1786

F40

26571

Satish

Thirumalai

1/0/1900

M

Palatine

7:02:08

22535

3406

M45

43386

Sauvala

Kielo

2/11/1957

F

Glenview

4:03:51

3655

11

F60

11942

SCALETTA

ALFRED

6/3/1961

M

Hawthorn Woods

3:51:33

6264

215

M55

8537

Schnaubelt

Jeff

1/0/1900

M

North Barrington

3:49:32

5939

506

M50

8052

Sedlacek

Cindy

1/0/1900

F

Hawthorn Woods

5:22:11

13883

913

F50

31926

shenfeld

Ron

1/0/1900

M

Palatine

4:59:57

15779

1557

M50

26983

Silva

Nicky

1/0/1900

M

Lake Zurich

4:39:48

13127

1571

M25

21331

Skallerup

Chelsea

1/0/1900

F

Lake Zurich

5:45:08

16336

2848

F30

36196

Smith

Heidi

1/0/1900

F

Hawthorn Woods

5:18:19

13443

2196

F40

31119

Sola

Amanda

1/0/1900

F

Palatine

4:58:13

10929

2165

F25

26464

Uppuleti

Aruna

7/25/1979

F

Buffalo Grove

4:35:29

7594

1420

F35

20128

Vavilala

Praveen

5/3/1976

M

Palatine

3:19:30

2307

449

M40

2669

Veeravalli

Prabhakar

1/0/1900

M

Palatine

4:31:31

12055

2196

M40

19094

Vicelli

Nancy

1/0/1900

F

Lombard

4:45:53

9066

220

F55

22988

Washburn

Paul

9/2/1969

M

Lake Zurich

6:15:03

21462

3255

M45

40269

Whigham

Sherry

1/0/1900

F

Barrington

4:55:35

10497

78

F60

25670

Widholm

Noel

1/0/1900

M

Palatine

3:55:36

6895

975

M45

9580

Wilczynski

Wojciech

11/18/1978

M

NORRIDGE

3:53:46

6594

1303

M35

9063

yang

xiaohui

1/0/1900

M

kildeer

4:06:09

3894

382

F45

12490

Yao

Xiaoyan

1/0/1900

F

Vernon Hills

3:34:11

994

67

F45

4942

Zemla

Mary Ann

3/2/1956

F

LIBERTYVILLE

5:17:02

13299

129

F60

30868

Zicco

Ryan

1/0/1900

M

Lake Zurich

4:46:00

13946

2522

M35

23033

 


=======================

Milwaukee Lakefront Marathon

October 1, 2017

Finishers: 1700 F:799/ M:901

Bib

Name

Chip Elapsed

Pace

Overall

Gender

Gender Place

Age

Age Place

City

17

JULI AISTARS

4:31:33

10:21 min/mile

1099

F

433

58

13

PALATINE

228

RONALD BURKE

3:56:27

09:01 min/mile

593

M

403

57

26

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS

234

ILISA BUSH

4:12:25

09:38 min/mile

838

F

305

46

35

HAWTHORN WOODS

282

ALICE CHIN

5:45:42

13:11 min/mile

1602

F

742

53

50

LAKE ZURICH

491

RHONDA FORTH

4:00:44

09:11 min/mile

665

F

222

52

10

LAKE IN THE HILLS

509

JILL FRISHMAN

4:49:19

11:02 min/mile

1278

F

539

49

67

BUFFALO GROVE

1030

MARY ANN LUCAS

5:13:58

11:59 min/mile

1473

F

658

59

18

HOFFMAN ESTATES

1081

BRIAN MCCAFFREY

4:57:06

11:20 min/mile

1358

M

769

48

108

HOFFMAN ESTATES

1161

JULIE MORELAND

4:10:02

09:32 min/mile

798

F

282

44

40

LINDENHURST

1340

JEFFREY POZEN

4:27:10

10:11 min/mile

1032

M

632

56

49

LINCOLNSHIRE

1375

KATHY RANDOLPH

5:39:44

12:58 min/mile

1585

F

731

58

22

NORTHBROOK

2090

JENNIFER WEMSTROM

4:45:55

10:54 min/mile

1232

F

512

46

59

BUFFALO GROVE

 

=======================

2017 Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon – Marathon

Oct. 1, 2017

Bib

Name

Sex

Age

City

State

O'all place

Sex Place

Age Place

4673

William Haney

M

65

Wauconda

IL

3612 of 7539

2321 of 4111

13 of 63

 =======================

Oui Run 5K - 2017

Chicago, IL    Sep 24, 2017

Finishers: 718 F:340 / M:378

Rank

Name

Bib

Time

Pace

Hometown

Age

Gender

Division

Div Rank

30

Keith Holzmueller

45

0:19:51

6:24

Evanston, IL

62

M

M60-64

2

 

=======================

Park Ridge Charity Classic - 5K

Saturday, September 23rd, 2017

Finishers: 116 F:48 / M:68

Overall Place

Name

Age

Sex

Sex Place

Division

Division Place

Time

Pace

Bib Number

15

Marcin Budzik

45

M

13

M 45-49

2

21:32.0

06:56.0

363

 

=======================

Fox Valley Marathon

Saint Charles, IL    Sep 17, 2017

20 Miler  Finishers: 632 F:388 / M:244

Half Marathon  Finishers: 1362 F:808 / M:554

Marathon  Finishers: 634 F:256 / M:378

Race

Rank

Name

Bib

Time

Pace

Hometown

Age

Gender

Division

Div Rank

20 Miler

47

Michelle Bohorquez

4794

2:48:41

8:27

Glendale Heights, IL

37

F

F35-39

4

48

Tony Contillo

4445

2:48:41

8:27

Arlington Heights, IL

51

M

M50-54

6

50

Heather Price

4549

2:49:46

8:30

Palatine, IL

51

F

F50-54

1

71

June Lee

4363

2:56:53

8:51

Barrington, IL

46

F

F45-49

2

314

Nancy Vicelli

4687

3:40:00

11:00

Lombard, IL

57

F

F55-59

6

423

Cindy Sedlacek

4429

4:03:49

12:12

Lake Zurich, IL

52

F

F50-54

24

477

Susan Paciolla

4389

4:14:45

12:45

Palatine, IL

57

F

F55-59

15

584

Carole Clemente

4610

4:52:03

14:37

Schaumburg, IL

52

F

F50-54

43

Half Marathon

40

Sean Flanagan

6779

1:37:54

7:29

Palatine, IL

35

M

M35-39

7

585

Neill Donoghue

6006

2:14:02

10:14

Palatine, IL

41

M

M40-44

62

756

Rupesh Patel

6480

2:22:58

10:55

Barrington, IL

43

M

M40-44

77

1155

Ajay Idnani

5810

2:52:56

13:13

Hoffman Estates, IL

49

M

M45-49

95

Marathon

205

Becky Misius

987

4:16:12

9:47

Lake Zurich, IL

42

F

F40-44

11

427

Jothi Bandaru

992

5:10:27

11:51

Buffalo Grove, IL

43

M

M40-44

50

520

Mary Hunt

797

5:34:32

12:47

Lake Zurich, IL

56

F

F55-59

13

593

Hema Patel

660

6:11:54

14:12

Barrington, IL

59

F

F55-59

16

 

=======================

2017 Alpine Races Half Marathon, 5k & Youth Mile  Results

September 10, 2016 - Lake Zurich

5k Finishers: 162 F:89 / M:73

Half Marathon Finishers: 356 F:157 / M:199

Youth Mile Finishers:58 F:34 / M:24

Race

Name

Age

City

Bib Number

ChipTime

Gender

Place Overall

Place Gender

Place Age Group

5K

ANDREA EWING

60

Highland Park

644

0:42:54

F

136

70

3

DAVID BRADSTREET

51

crystal lake

512

0:45:47

M

149

69

7

David Dziagwa

60

671

0:26:34

M

34

26

2

ERIC WHEELER

37

Lake Zurich

630

0:20:54

M

4

4

1

james dorfman

64

679

0:39:31

M

130

65

6

JENNIFER JACOBEK-WALLACE

45

Lake Zurich

553

0:45:12

F

147

80

13

KAI HAGEN

45

Lake Zurich

547

0:26:58

M

40

29

7

KRISTEN DIETZ

38

Lake Barrington

652

0:36:07

F

118

58

13

LOUISA HAGEN

11

Lake Zurich

548

0:26:45

F

36

9

2

MARY REILLY

50

Barrington

638

0:39:29

F

129

65

2

MICHELLE ANDERSON

42

Lake Zurich

642

0:27:02

F

41

12

2

MONICA SLAVIN

34

Palatine

613

0:28:03

F

57

18

3

phil miceh

26

682

0:17:21

M

1

1

0

TARA LEWERT

34

Inverness

567

0:32:21

F

87

35

5

THIBAULT HAGEN

8

Lake Zurich

549

0:27:50

M

54

37

1

Half Marthon

AISLINN BUJEWSKI

47

Lake Zurich

136

2:23:49

F

289

117

16

AMANDA SOLA

27

Palatine

364

1:58:49

F

190

69

5

BETH MCCLOSKEY

40

Roselle

281

2:19:27

F

273

107

15

BILL KELLEY

62

Barrington

234

2:38:12

M

327

185

17

BRIAN MCCASEY

41

Long Grove

279

2:07:33

M

228

144

21

CARI KREITZER

50

Wheeling

255

2:16:34

F

259

98

18

CHELSEA SKALLERUP

34

Lake Zurich

358

2:31:20

F

308

131

22

CRAIG GUNBY

56

Palatine

417

1:25:04

M

16

15

1

Debbie Marry

59

Hawthorn Woods

275

2:19:19

F

271

106

9

DENISE SCAFIDI

39

Barrington

421

2:38:13

F

329

143

24

ESTHER COLLADO-BAKER

55

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS

153

2:25:07

F

293

121

11

HEATHER PRICE

51

Palatine

328

1:42:15

F

79

14

2

HELEN COOKE

52

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS

157

2:11:54

F

244

91

16

JEFF POZEN

56

Lincolnshire

447

1:53:28

M

149

106

15

Jothi Bandary

43